County Chairs & Coordinators

Budget
Michael Wildermuth, Chair
Nancy Grbelja, UniServ Staff Contact

Communications
Andrew Lewis, Coordinator
Tom Hayden, UniServ Staff Contact

Congressional Contact 
Chris Finnegan, Chair

Constitution
Valerie Nelson, Chair
Nancy Grbelja, UniServ Staff Contact

Convention
Donna Semmens, Chair

Educational Support Professionals 
Nancy Cogland, Chair

Elections
Leslie Anderson, Coordinator

Exceptional Children
Bethanne Augsbach, Chair

FAST
Noelle Ebler, Coordinator

Human & Civil Rights
Paul Bryant, Chair

Instruction & Professional Development
Tim Simonitis, Chair

Legislative Action Team   
Beth Borrus, Chair
Tom Hayden, UniServ Staff Contact

Member Activities 
Marleen Lewandowski

Membership
Kevin Bloom, Chair

NEA-RA County Coordinator 
Donna Semmens, Coordinator

Parliamentarian    
Jerry Campione, Coordinator

Policy/Standards
Daniel Cyckowski, Coordinator
Nancy Grbelja, UniServ Staff Contact

President’s Forum 
Keith Presty, Co-Coordinator
Dana Zimbicki, Co-Coordinator
Tom Bohnyak, UniServ Staff Contact

Pride 
Claudia Robinson, Chair

Professional Rights & Responsibilities
Susan Doosey, Chair

NJEA Committee Members

NJEA Executive Committee Members
Marilyn Weeks-Ryan
Lois Yukna

NJEA Delegate Assembly Members

Paul Bryant
Nicole Del Poppolo
Noelle Ebler
Jennifer Herrick
Frank Paprota
Susan Ray
Jeremiah Salinas
Fran Wilden
Cheryll Willis

NJEA Delegate Assembly Alternates

Beth Anne Augsbach
Kevin Bloom
Dan Cyckowski
Scott Heeney
Andrew Lewis
Tracy McGowan
Maureen Strzykalski

Affiliations
Jerry Campione

Budget
Michael Wildermuth

Certification, Evaluation, & Tenure
Hannah Pawlak

Congressional Contact
Chris Finnegan

Constitution Review
Daniel Cyckowski

Convention
Devin Menker

Distinguished Service Award
Jennifer Olawski

Editorial
Andrew Lewis

Education Support Professional
Nancy Cogland

Elections
Leslie Anderson

Exceptional Children
Francine Wilden

Government Relations
Beth Borrus

Health Benefits
Matthew Hrevnak

Human & Civil Rights
Mel Katz

Leadership
Daniel Fields

Membership
Kevin Bloom

Minority Leadership Recruitment
Shan Byrd

Pension Policy
Kenneth Veres

Professional Development
Tim Simonitis

Professional Rights & Responsibilities
Susan Doosey

Public Relations
Claudia Robinson

School Finance
Tracy McGowan

Sexual Orientation & Gender Identity
Susan Ray

Technology
Pallavi Shetty

UniServ
Carolyn Muglia

Urban Education
Paul Bryant

Vocational, Career & Technical Education
Frank Paprota

Worksite Health & Safety
Noelle Ebler